14 Jun 2018 02:52

inkhel

FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 FIXTURE (INDIAN STANDARD TIME)

Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay
Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran
Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark
Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria
Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia
Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea
Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England
Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

14.6.2018 (Thursday)
1. Russia vs Saudi Arabia (8:30pm)

15.6.2018 (Friday)
2. Egypt vs Uruguay (5:30pm)
3. Morocco vs Iran (8:30pm)
4. Portugal vs Spain (11:30pm)

16.6.2018 (Saturday)
5. France vs Australia (3:30pm)
6. Argentina vs Iceland (6:30pm)
7. Peru vs Denmark (9:30pm)
8. Croatia vs Nigeria (5:30pm)

17.6.2018 (Sunday)
9. Costa Rica vs Serbia (12:30am)
10. Germany vs Mexico (8:30pm)
11. Brazil vs Switzerland (11:30pm)

18.6.2018 (Monday)
12. Sweden vs South Korea (5:30pm)
13. Belgium vs Panama (8:30pm)
14. Tunisia vs England (11:30pm)

19.6.2018 (Tuesday)
15. Poland vs Senegal (5:30pm)
16. Colombia vs Japan (8:30pm)
17. Russia vs Egypt (11:30pm)

20.6.2018 (Wednesday)
18. Portugal vs Morocco (5:30pm)
19. Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (8:30pm)
20. Iran vs Spain (11:30pm)

21.6.2018 (Thursday)
21. France vs Peru (5:30pm)
22. Denmark vs Australia (4:30pm)
23. Argentina vs Croatia (11:30pm)

22.6.2018 (Friday)
24. Brazil vs Costa Rica (5:30pm)
25. Nigeria vs Iceland (8:30pm)
26. Serbia vs Switzerland (4:30pm)

23.6.2018 (Saturday)
27. Belgium vs Tunisia (5:30pm)
28. Germany vs Sween (8:30pm)
29. South Korea vs Mexico (11:30pm)

24.6.2018 (Sunday)
30. England vs Panama (5:30pm)
31. Japan vs Senegal (8:30pm)
32. Poland vs Colombia (11:30pm)

25.6.2017 (Monday)
33. Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (7:30pm)
34. Uruguay vs Russia (8:30pm)
35. Iran vs Portugal (11:30pm)
36. Spain vs Morocco (10:30pm)

26.6.2018 (Tuesday)
37. Australia vs Peru (7:30pm)
38. Denmark vs France (7:30pm)
39. Nigeria vs Argentina (11:30pm)
40. Iceland vs Croatia (11:30pm)

27.6.2018 (Wednesday)
41. South Korea vs Germany (7:30pm)
42. Mexico vs Sweden (7:30pm)
43. Serbia vs Brazil (11:30pm)
44. Switzerland vs Costa Rica (11:30pm)

28.6.2018 (Thursday)
45. Japan vs Poland (7:30pm)
46. Senegal vs Colombia (7:30pm)
47. Panama vs Tunisia (11:30pm)
48. England vs Belgium (10:30pm)

LAST 16:
30.6.2018 (Saturday)

49. Group C winner vs Group D runners-up (7:30pm)
50. Group A winner vs Group B runners-up (11:30pm)

1.7.2018 (Sunday)
51. Group B winner vs Group A runners-up (7:30pm)
52. Group D winner vs Group C runners-up (11:30pm)

2.7.2018 (Monday)
53. Group E winner vs Group F runners-up (12:30am)
54. Group G winner vs Group H runners-up (11:30pm)
55. Group F winner vs Group E runners-up (7:30pm)
56. Group H winner vs Group G runners-up (11:30pm)

QUARTER-FINALS:
6.7.2018 (Friday)

57. Winner 49 vs Winner 50 (7:30pm)
58. Winner 53 vs Winner 54 (11:30pm)

7.7.2018 (Saturday)
59. Winner 55 vs Winner 56 (11:30pm)
60. Winner 51 vs Winner 52 (12:00am)

SEMI-FINALS:
10.7.2018 (Tuesday)

61. Winner 57 vs Winner 58 (11:30pm)

11.7.2018 (Wednesday)
62. Winner 59 vs Winner 60 (11:30pm)

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF:
14.7.2018 (Friday)

63. Loser 60 vs Loser 62

FINAL:
15.7.2018 (Sunday)

64. Winner 61 vs Winner 62 (8:30pm)